A bar of kokum butter - pure, unrefined, natural.
Kokum butter is extracted from the seed of kokum fruits, which grows in abundance in the western ghats forests. It is a stable seed oil and has great emollient properties. Hence, Kokum butter is an excellent addition to lib balms, soaps and body butters.
Buy our bar of kokum butter and made your own skin care products at home.
top of page
bottom of page